The site works in a test mode!
Levitskaya Yulia Vladimirovna was born on August 21, 1974 in the city of Tashkent Education:In 1997 she graduated from Tashkent State University (currently the National University of Uzbekistan named after Mirzo Ulugbek) (evening courses).
Levitskaya Yulia Vladimirovna-biophysicist, PhD in biology, with 29 years of working experience, of which scientific experience is 23 years, work experience for government is 9 years. At this position has been working since 2018.
On September 5, 2018, she began working as a scientific secretary at the Center for Advanced Technologies under the Ministry of Innovative Development of the Republic of Uzbekistan. During her career, she has been involved in different scientific activities in several areas of biology, including biophysics, biochemistry and molecular allergology. She was the leader of four scientific projects. Currently, Levitskaya Yu.V. is a participant in an international project funded by the Islamic Development Bank. In 2019, she participated in the Summit of Innovators (Dakar, Senegal), held by the Islamic Development Bank.
Since 2019, Yu. Levitskaya is a member of the Scientific Seminar of the Academic Council Dsc.03/30.12.2019.V.01.13 for the award of PhD and Dcs degrees.
Levitskaya Yu.V. author of scientific articles published in prestigious scientific journals such as Blood Cells, Molecules, and Diseases, Biophysical Journal, Rocznik Swietokrzyski, Universum. Author of 4 textbooks for biology students.
Levitskaya Yu.V. gives lectures on “Biophysics” and “Biomedicine” for students of the Faculty of Biology and supervised 32 bachelor’s and 30 master’s theses .
Yu. Levitskaya takes an active part in the scientific and social life of the Center for Advanced Technologies.
For several years, higher educational institutions in the direction of “Biophysics” have organized summer schools for bachelors and masters.