Representatives of the Ministry of Innovative Development visited the industrial facilities of Navoi Region
In order to get acquainted with the projects being implemented within the framework of the innovative development strategy of the Republic of Uzbekistan in 2022-2026, the working group of Galina Saidova,
Deputy Advisor to the President, Shakhlo Turdikulova, Deputy Minister of Innovative Development, visited the industrial enterprises of Navoi region.
Working group NKMK, PETRAWOOL, NAVOIY ELEKTROREMONT, SAADET CERAMICS, TIANCHENG STONE, UZBEKISTAN HYDROGEN PEROXIDE, STANDARD SERVICE NUROBOD, ZARAFSHON INDUSTRY TECHNOLOGY, Gazgan Marble Group, GARDIYON TEXTILE, KIZILTEPA KORAKOL CLUSTER, “Navoiyazot”, “Kontinaz JV” got acquainted with the advanced technologies and innovative developments implemented in practice at such enterprises, as well as with the projects of the Navoi Department of the Academy of Sciences.